Skip to content
Red Ransom
x
Staging (by Success Express)
2021 Service Fee: $4,400 (inc. GST)

Overview

A Gr.1-winning son of Red Ransom, Duporth is from an exceptional black type family, being out of the eight time stakes-winning mare Staging, also the dam of the Gr.1 Sires’ Produce Stakes winner Excites and the Gr.2-winning, multiple Gr.1 placed Tickets, as well as the South African Champion 2YO Colt and dual Gr.1 winner Delago Deluxe being out of a half-sister to Duporth himself.

From 18 career starts, the colt only contested black type races, and although his breakthrough elite level score came in the Gr.1 BTC Cup (1200m), Duporth was also successful in the Gr.2 Golden Rose Stakes of his three-year-old season, with the race being elevated to Gr.1 level the following year.

The sire of seven stakes winners highlighted by Tony McEvoy’s consistent sprinter Hey Doc, the winner of the Australian Guineas, Manikato Stakes and the Winterbottom Stakes, all at Gr.1 level, Duporth will be an exciting addition to Aquis’ Queensland base at Canungra.

As the only Gr.1-winning sprinting son of Red Ransom to stand in Queensland, the Joint Top Australian 3YO in the Sprint Classification, Duporth’s appeal is extremely wide spread with winners in eight different countries including 13 winners from 14 runners in Hong Kong.

Extremely versatile as a sire with Gr.1 performing 2YOs through to Guineas-winning 3YOs, Duporth’s Danehill free pedigree will see him be an in demand stallion at a competitive fee.

Pedigree

RED RANSOM (USA)
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1960 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Bramalea
B. 1959
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
RareleaBull Lea9
Bleebok10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Christmas Wind
B. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Bally FreeBallymoss2
Fair Freedom6
STAGING (AUS)
B. 1994
GW 10 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:3
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Cinerama
B. 1986
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:11 w:6 SW:2
Best Western
Ch. 1978
GW 7 wins
f:540 r:446 w:256 SW:10
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Grease PaintRaimondo4
Better Half2
Bold Bridget
B. 1974
Wnr 8 wins
f:11 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Bold FlipBold Ruler8
Cicada9
BackgroundNeapolitan21
Choke2

 

1st Dam

STAGING, by Success Express. 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,186,310, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BTC Carlton Cup, Gr.2, Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, Courier-Mail Classic S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' Classic, L, BTC Golden S., L, QBBS Breeders 2YO Classic, 2d QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, 4th VATC Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, BTC Carlton Cup, Gr.2, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, VRC Chivas Regal S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox S., L. Sister to DASHING IMAGE, half-sister to Special Effects. Dam of nine foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

DUPORTH (c. by Red Ransom). Subject horse.

EXCITES (c. by Danewin). Winner at 2, A$528,050, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2. Sire.

TICKETS (c. by Redoute's Choice). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, AJC Canonbury S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3. Sire.

Succeeding (f. by Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$111,700, BTC Terry Young The Good Guys H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., QTC Cougar Bourbon H., 2d QTC XXXX Gold P., JM Gray-Buchanan H., STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., 3d BTC Finance Solutions Doomben Bracelet P., AJC Royal Supplier H., QTC Subfusco H. Dam of-

DELAGO DELUXE (Encosta de Lago). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2010-11. 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, R1,498,525, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1, Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, Clairwood UK Soccer 4 S., 2d Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, 3d Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Clairwood Powertrans H. Sire.

 

2nd Dam

CINERAMA, by Best Western. 2 wins at 900m, 2d BATC Hayleys Hope H. Sister to Bridget's Daughter (dam of MILLENNIUM DIAMOND), half-sister to RIVER DON. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

STAGING (Success Express). 10 wins. See above.

DASHING IMAGE (Success Express). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$244,600, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, QTC Bank of Queensland Cup, Qld Tatt's RC Mitavite H., BTC Treasury Casino H., Conrad International Hotel H., Gunsynd Gardens 2YO H., QTC Dorf Taps H., Star of Bethlehem H., 2d QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L, GCTC AAMI Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC City Rowers H., QTC Romantic Dream H., Slight Chance Welter H., Rough Habit Welter H., VATC Broadbridge H., BTC Joint Venture Advertising H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BTC Treasury Casino Flying H., 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L.

Special Effects (Salieri). 4 wins to 1400m, A$93,440, Qld Tatt's RC LS Holdway H., QTC Bluestar Office H., STC Hills District H., 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, AJC Liverpool Catholic H., BTC Campbells H., Ipswich TC National Mutual H., 3d BTC Ecoply H., AJC River Seine H., BTC Auspine H., STC Ashbury H. Sire.

Matinee. 2 wins at 2, BTC Theresa Fitzgerald's Birthday 2YO H., 2d QTC Killawarra Dusk 2YO H. Dam of-

Tiyatro. 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m, BRC Racing Retro P., 2d BRC Brc.com.au H., Racing Retro H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, BRC Padua College P., Sky Racing P., St Vincent's Brisbane P., Ormiston College H., Coca-Cola Amatil P. Dam of-

TIYATROLANI (Captain Sonador). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$319,625, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Service Trades College 2YO P., Epoca Constructions H., 2d Ipswich TC TL Cooney H., 3d BRC Chief de Beers H., L, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., 4th BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Mode P., L.

Bardot. Raced once. Dam of-

Avenel. Unplaced. Dam of-

CALIENTE (Sequalo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$137,500, BRC Mode P., L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, 3d BRC Robert Bax & Associates QTIS 2YO P., 4th BRC Doomben Slipper, L, Lancaster S., L.

Race Record

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Prizemoney (AUD)
2YO 2 - - - $16,850
3YO 11 3 - 1 $1,106,775
4YO 5 - - - $24,250
Total 18 3 - 1 $1,147,875

At 2

4th STC (Rosehill Gardens) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Sidereus, Over The Wicket and Dubai To Sydney).

At 3

1st BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m beating Bank Robber and Apache Cat), STC (Rosehill Gardens) Golden Rose S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Stripper and Desuetude), AJC (Royal Randwick) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Whitefriars and Atomic Force).

3rd AJC (Royal Randwick) Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m to Dreamscape and Aichi).

4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Whobegotyou, Time Thief and Von Costa De Hero), AJC (Royal Randwick) Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2 (1200m to Youthful Jack, Over The Wicket and Desuetude).

At 4

4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to All Silent, First Command and Light Fantastic).

Stud Record

DUPORTH 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 269 progeny to race, 190 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $31 million, 7 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




HEY DOC (13g, General Nediym, Jeune). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$3,112,025, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Quest Moonee Valley H., SAJC Schweppes 2YO P., MRC Cove Hotel H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

VALIANT SPIRIT - BEAUTY SPIRIT (H.K.) (14g, Flying Spur, Dr Grace). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$186,165, HK$3,491,250, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, HKJC Inch Arran H., Austin H., 2d MVRC Quest Moonee Valley H., HKJC Pok Oi Centenary Cup, Good Fortune H., 3d HKJC Tai Mo Shan H., Tai Ping Shan H.

DASHING FELLOW (11g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Centaine). 8 wins at 1000m, 1400m, HK$12,917,700, HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Macau Trophy, L, Panasonic Cup, Ambitious Dragon H., Hong Kong Lions Cup, Indian Ocean H., Riding for the Disabled Association Cup, Nga Tsin Wai H., 2d HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Premier Cup, L, Collection H., Carnarvon H., H Moser & Cie Excellent H., 3d HKJC Flying Dancer H., Chevalier Cup, Zenith Excellent H., Shun Hing Alno H., One Country, Two Systems P.

THANKS FOREVER (15g, Exceed and Excel, Barathea). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, HK$13,537,100, HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Revlon H., Werther H., Tuen Mun Riding School H., Moon Koon Griffin P., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Chek Lap Kok H., Lord Kanaloa H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Wo Tik H., 4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Premier Cup, Gr.3.

RUETTIGER (11g, Zabeel, Centaine). 9 wins to 1450m to 2020-21, A$432,515, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, TTC Royal Rambo H., Melbourne Cup Fundraiser H., TRC Ladbrokes H., MRC The Cove Hotel H., 2d BRC Bernborough H., L, TRC Ladbrokes Backs Tas Racing H., SAJC Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., 3d VRC All Victorian Sprint Final H., L, Sensis Digital Trophy H., Midwest Bellarine H., MVRC GJK Facility Services H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston 2YO H., TRC Cambridge Self Storage H., Darwin TC Palmerston Sprint H., MVRC Art Series Hotel Group H., MRC Off the Track H., Hygain H., TTC Steve's Liquor H., 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MSS Security Sprint H., L, TTC Conquering S., L.

TO EXCESS (13g, Rock of Gibraltar, Snippets). 6 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$246,120, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents NSW H., 2d ATC Choisir H., TJS Services H., Turf Club H., 3d ATC Mark Hughes Foundation H.

DUPLICITY (12g, Reset, Thunder Gulch). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m to 2019-20, NZ$239,112, CJC Metropolitan Trophy H., L, Manawatu Cup Prelude, Manawatu RC Bubbles Bar H., Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, Otaki Maori RC Raukawa Cup, 2d New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Feilding Gold Cup, L, CJC Halls Refrigerated Transport H., WRC Summer Cup, Manawatu RC Rowden Electrical H., Listen to 92.2 More FM H., Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H.

Shadow Flight (13g, Dane Shadow, Best Western). 6 wins from 1400m to 1850m, A$227,780, 2d ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Sky Racing Active H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Agency Real Estate H., Hyland Race Colours H.

Tizso Wicked (11f, Dixie Union, Cee's Tizzy). 6 wins to 1300m, A$160,320, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3.

Cornrow (11g, Exceed and Excel, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$486,710, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., BRC Cascade P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Qld Tatt's RC Global Transport Insurance H., BRC Hervey Bay Hotel & Resort H., Sister Nola Riley P., GCTC Perfect Italiano P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, BRC Moda Events Portside H., Summer Provincial Series Final H., Nugrow P., Sky Thoroughbred Central H., GCTC CNW Electrical Wholesale H., Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

Maid of Ore (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 8 wins from 1000m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$300,520, ATC Task Retail Technology H., Agency Real Estate H., 2d Albury Gold Cup, L, 3d Canberra Cup, L, Canberra Mile H., Canberra Mile.

Dee Nine Elle (12f, Fantastic Light, Salieri). 5 wins to 1400m, A$296,275, BRC Anti Wrinkle & Skin Studio H., ATC Treeserve H., Schweppes H., BRC Carbone Developments P., Ipswich TC Grammar School P., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents P., BRC Secutor Securities H., ATC Candana Bathrooms H., Schweppes H., BRC Pillow Talk P., Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Ipswich TC High Teas at ITC H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Construction Income Protection H., CFMEU M & E Division Qld H.

Inkling (11c, Last Tycoon, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1150m, US$45,420, A$130,125, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., More Than Ready 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosebud H., L, Brian Crowley S., L, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H.

Two Over One - Wingold (H.K.) (11g, Flying Spur, Bletchingly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HKJC Mount Parker H., 2d HKJC Maria Galland H., Chevalier Cold Storage H., 3d CJC Champagne S., L, HKJC Macau-Taipa Bridge H., Kau To Shan H.

Eminent Knight - What Else But You (H.K.) (12g, Danehill, Bluebird). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$38,200, HK$8,828,575, HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, Piguet Lady Royal Oak H., BRC Kanga Couriers P., HKJC Lusitano Challenge Cup, Hyacinth H.-twice, Citi Personal Loan Services H., 2d HKJC Chevalier Cup, Lavender H., Cafeteria H., 4th HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

Let's Party Marty (14g, Catbird, Sir Tristram). 5 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$203,725, BRC VCV Brisbane H., TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Qld Times H., 2d ATC TAB H., Agency Real Estate H., BRC Prive249 Restaurant at Sofitel H., Ipswich TC Labour Day Racing H., Dalgety Animal Health H., 3d BRC Canadian Club H.

Axanite - Racing Supernova (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Brocco). 5 wins to 1400m, A$39,750, HK$6,704,950, HKJC Panasonic Cup, Yeung UK H., Hip Wo H., 2d HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, Hong Kong Macau Trophy, Ma On Shan H., Akeed Mofeed H., Yeung Uk H., Pok Fu Lam Public School H., 3d HKJC Panasonic Cup, Tailorbird H.

Paceman - Sunny Dragon (H.K.) (12g, Flying Spur, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$124,660, HK$2,071,701, ATC Cellarbrations Appin 2YO P., Tab.com.au H., HKJC Lai Chi Chong H., Kowloon Tsai H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., HKJC Volunteers' Challenge Cup H., 3d HKJC San Francisco H., Russell H.

Dupe 'em (11g, Snowland, Palace Music). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$229,105, MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., ATC Tab.com.au H., McGrath Estate Agents H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 2d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., TAB More Than Winning H., Quilton H., 3d ATC TAB Place Multi H., Grand Pavilion H.

Another Sin (14g, Fantastic Light, Salieri). 8 wins to 1100m to 2020-21, A$255,835, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC TAB Highway H., Albury RC Flat Knacker H.

Braces (11g, O'Reilly, Stylish Century). 8 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$364,882, ATC Tab.com.au H., Events by ATC H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., Ranvet Neutrolene H., Vale John Wenman H., Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas, 2d ATC Book Spring Now H., POWHF Roy Billing OAM H., TAB More Than Winning H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, McGrath Estate Agents H., TAB Rewards H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Sydney West App H., McGrath Estate Agents NSW H.

Table of Wisdom (13g, Flying Spur, Strategic). 7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$151,750, SAJC Adelaide Cup Raceday P., Gawler & Barossa JC Kingsford Hotel H., 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., Murray Bridge RC Beverley Curtis 70th H., 3d SAJC Furphy H.

Dolly's Due (13f, Redoute's Choice, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$206,285, ATC Agency Real Estate H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Agency Real Estate H.

Shower of Hearts (11f, Shamardal, Prince Ferdinand). 6 wins to 1400m, A$88,355, GCTC Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Brc.com.au H.

Unscopeable (14f, Anabaa, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1100m to 1700m to 2019-20, A$140,335, SAJC Ubet P., 2d SAJC Quayclean 2YO H., James Boag's Premium H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising 2YO H., SA Derby Raceday 2YO H., Ubet H., Adelaide Galvanising H., AAMI H., Heineken 3 H.

Pat's Nipper (14g, Flying Spur, Octagonal). 5 wins to 1500m to 2019-20, A$121,520, ATC TAB Highway P.

Picken (14g, Redoute's Choice, Marauding). 5 wins at 1400m to 2019-20, HK$5,494,150, HKJC Nam Shan H., Sham Chung H., Good Fortune H., Tai Long Tsui H., Wong Leng H., 2d HKJC Vengeance of Rain H., Lai King H., Bonham H., 3d HKJC Roselle H., Tolo Harbour H., Coloane H., Amah Rock H., Riding High Together H.

Discussions (14g, Zabeel, Nassau). 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$160,030, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., TAB H.-twice.

Notio (13g, Rock of Gibraltar, Rigoletto). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$310,735, ATC Tab.com.au H., Theraces H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d VRC Goodwood Racecourse H., ATC Tab.com.au H.-twice, MRC Dream Thoroughbreds H., Rockhampton JC Www.callaghanpark.com.au H., 3d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, MRC Next Payments H., Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Le Pine Funerals H., Ballarat TC Goldenvue Estate H., Rockhampton JC Wilpeena Cattle Co P.

Heavenly Anna (12f, Quiet American, Soviet Star). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$229,450, ATC Pemulwuy H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Provincial Championships Qualifier.

Sales Record

YEARLING

$260,000 | Duporth x Baby Corn, F. | 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearlings Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$220,000 | Duporth x Zelsnitz, F. | 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearlings Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$210,000 | Duporth x Cupid Shuffle, F. | 2017 Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$200,000 | Duporth x Electric Dreams, F. | 2015 Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale, Vendor: Vinery Stud

$180,000 | Duporth x Baby Corn, C. | 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearlings Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$175,000 | Duporth x As Simple As That, C. | 2015 Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$170,000 | Duporth x Cinecitta, C. | 2017 Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hils

$170,000 | Duporth x Typify, C. | 2015 Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale, Vendor: Mill Park

$170,000 | Duporth x Baby Corn, C. | 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearlings Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$160,000 | Duporth x Moon Fever, C. | 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearlings Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$160,000 | Duporth x Cassata, C. | 2013 NZB Karaka Premier Yearling Sale, Vendor: Esker Lodge

$160,000 | Duporth x Queenin Caper, F. | 2013 Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$150,000 | Duporth x Behind, F. | 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearlings Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

RACING

$1,178,182 | Travel Emperor (by Duporth), G. | 2017 HKJC Hong Kong International Sale, Vendor: HKJC

$179,245 | Duporth x El Nafis, C. | 2018 NZB Karaka Ready To Run Sale, Vendor: Kaipira Lodge

BREEDING

$720,000 | Dee Nine Elle (by Duporth) | 2019 Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale, Vendor: Kitchwin Hills

$230,000 | Gone To Paris (by Duporth) | 2018 Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale, Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbred

$180,000 | Vandaluscious (by Duporth) | 2020 Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale, Vendor: Hopetoun Farm

$150,000 | Tizo Wicked (by Duporth) | 2020 Inglis Digital February (early) Online Sale, Vendor: Rushton Park

Resources